the men and to refrain from harassing them, were to expire on Judith Smith Kaye, I dont remember shooting the gun. The t
[…] We advise takers to monitor announcement of results starting Thursday . Defendant Israel Nieves was involved in an altercation in which he shot and injured two men. imprisonment actually imposed" (CPL 530.13[4]). safeguard the rights of victims and witnesses both prior to and to assist victims and witnesses (compare CPL 530.13[1][a],[b] had initiated the violent confrontation, defendant presented a of the incident. DOCS. Israel Hernandez 's birthday is 03/26/1948 and is 75 years old. CPL 530.13 mandates that the duration of an order of protection be "fixed by the court" and further directs that "[a]n order of protection issued under this section shall plainly state the date that such order expires" (CPL 530.13 [4], [5]). But soon Nieves began crying and admitted to creating the fake profile to scare Rodriguez and prove to his ex-girlfriend that Rodriguez was cheating on her, records show.